Product Detail- DWDM SFP Optical Transceivers(1.25G/2.5Gbps)

DWDM SFP Optical Transceivers(1.25G/2.5Gbps)

RoHS Compliant

Status: Active

Product Highlights:

  • Wavelength selectable to ITU-T grid wavelengths
  • Suitable for use in 100GHz channel spacing DWDM systems
  • DWDM SFP MSA Compliant
  • Up to 2. 667Gb/s data rate
  • Cold Start up Wavelength Compliance
  • Low Power Dissipation <1.3W Maximum
  • -40óJ to 70óJ Operating Case Temperature
  • Management Digital Optical Monitoring
  • Extended link budget with APD receiver technology
  • OC48/STM-16 Long Reach 80km(1600 ps/nm), 120km(2400 ps/nm) Versions
  • RoHS compliant

    Applications: SFP Transceivers for DWDM SONET/SDH, 2) Ethernet IEEE 802.3ae, 3) Fiber Channel

Part Number

Package

Data Rate (Gbit/s)

Wavelength (nm)

Connector Type

Distance

Operating Temp

DDMI

Fiber Type

SLSD-12XX-80-D

DWDM SFP

1.25

ITU-U CH17-61

Duplex LC

80km

0-70

YES

SMF

SLSD-12XX-120-D

DWDM SFP

1.25

ITU-U CH17-61

Duplex LC

120KM

0-70

YES

SMF

SLSD-25XX-80-D

DWDM SFP

2.5

ITU-U CH17-61

Duplex LC

80km

0-70

YES

SMF

SLSD-25XX-120-D

DWDM SFP

2.5

ITU-U CH17-61

Duplex LC

120KM

0-70

YES

SMF